Game Cover

Orbit Kick Soccer Adventure

Developer: Light Beam Games
Published: 2024-09-04
Updated: 2026-07-04

Reviews

Orbit Kick Soccer Adventure offers a refreshingly simple yet addictive gameplay loop. The tap-to-kick mechanic is easy to learn, and the power meter adds a layer of skill. The upgrade system for power and bounce keeps the experience engaging, while the offline earnings feature ensures you always have coins to collect. The gradual unlocking of new levels and ball types provides a steady sense of progress. It is a perfect choice for quick breaks or casual play sessions.

Description

Game Introduction

Orbit Kick Soccer Adventure is a casual arcade sports title that offers a simple and enjoyable experience for players of all ages. The core objective is to control a character who kicks a soccer ball across a series of varied landscapes. Each kick is measured in meters, and the goal is to send the ball as far as possible. As players achieve certain distance milestones, new levels and different ball types become available, adding variety to the gameplay. The ultimate challenge is to kick the ball so far that it reaches space. This game provides a relaxing loop that fits well into short breaks, making it accessible and fun for everyone.

How to Play

Players tap or click the screen to kick the ball. Each round begins with the character ready to kick, and a power meter appears on screen. Timing the tap correctly is key to achieving maximum power and a favorable angle, which helps the ball travel farther. The distance covered converts into coins, which can be used to purchase upgrades between kicks. Additionally, aiming the ball into a net grants a 2x coin bonus, encouraging precise aiming and rewarding accuracy.

Game Features

The game includes upgrade systems for power, which allows for stronger kicks; bounce, which helps the ball roll further; and offline earnings, which accumulate coins even when not playing. Distance milestones unlock new levels, each featuring a different location and ball type. Simple tap or click controls make it easy for anyone to start playing. The game offers a rewarding sense of progress as players see their distance grow and unlock new content.

Tips for Success

Focus on timing your taps to hit the power meter at the optimal moment for maximum distance. Prioritize upgrading power and bounce early to increase your kicking range and coin earnings. Aim for the net whenever possible to double your coins. Regularly check your offline earnings to collect coins even when you are away. Consistent play will help you reach milestones faster and unlock new levels.

Compatibility

Play on Any Device | Chrome / Safari / Edge Recommended
Faq
Can I play Orbit Kick Soccer Adventure on my mobile device?
Yes, the game is designed with simple tap controls that work well on both smartphones and tablets. It is available on major app stores for iOS and Android devices, making it easy to play on the go.
Are there any in-app purchases in Orbit Kick Soccer Adventure?
The game may offer optional in-app purchases for coin packs or upgrades to speed up progress. However, all core features and levels can be unlocked through regular gameplay without spending real money.
How do I unlock new ball types in Orbit Kick Soccer Adventure?
New ball types are unlocked automatically when you reach specific distance milestones. Each new ball type adds visual variety to the game, and some may have slightly different properties that affect how they roll or bounce.
Is there a way to compete with friends in Orbit Kick Soccer Adventure?
The game focuses on personal progression, but some versions may include leaderboards where you can compare your best distances with other players. Check the game settings for social features or sharing options.
What happens if I miss the power meter timing in Orbit Kick Soccer Adventure?
If you tap too early or too late, the kick will have less power and the ball may not travel as far. You can try again in the next round, as each attempt is independent. Practice helps improve your timing.
Does Orbit Kick Soccer Adventure require an internet connection to play?
The game can be played offline for its core kicking and upgrade mechanics. However, features like leaderboards, sharing scores, or checking for updates may require an internet connection.
Advertisement

Related Picks

Poly Birds Jigsaw Puzzle

Poly Birds Jigsaw Puzzle

Puzzle Relaxation

A relaxing jigsaw puzzle with beautiful bird images and three difficulty levels. Perfect for a calm break.

Table Pull Classic Arcade

Table Pull Classic Arcade

Arcade Family

A fun, family-safe tug-of-war game that rewards rhythm and timing over speed.

Color Match Arcade Game

Color Match Arcade Game

A simple, addictive color-matching arcade game that sharpens reflexes with its clean visuals and escalating challenge.

Helix Drop 3D Arcade

Helix Drop 3D Arcade

Arcade Puzzle

Simple, addictive, and visually pleasing. Helix Drop 3D Arcade is perfect for quick reflex challenges.

Color Flow Puzzle Challenge

Color Flow Puzzle Challenge

Puzzle Arcade

A relaxing physics puzzle with beautiful water effects and clever level design. Perfect for short play sessions.

Flame Dodge Arcade

Flame Dodge Arcade

A simple, addictive reflex game that is safe for all ages. Easy to learn but gets challenging fast.

Dragon Designer Creative Studio

Dragon Designer Creative Studio

Creative Fantasy

A relaxing, creative dragon design game perfect for fantasy lovers of all ages.

Tic Tac Toe Classic Puzzle

Tic Tac Toe Classic Puzzle

Puzzle Strategy

A classic strategy game that is easy to learn and fun for all ages. Perfect for quick breaks.

Star Leap Collection

Star Leap Collection

Arcade Leap

Star Leap Collection offers a relaxing, addictive star-collecting experience with simple controls and charming unlockable balls.

Cake Art 3D: Timing Puzzle

Cake Art 3D: Timing Puzzle

Puzzle Casual

Simple, satisfying, and relaxing. Great for quick creative breaks. Timing adds just enough challenge.

Pig Run Adventure Arcade

Pig Run Adventure Arcade

Reflex Timing

A delightful endless runner with simple controls and increasing challenge. Perfect for quick fun sessions.

Vegetable Match 3 Puzzle

Vegetable Match 3 Puzzle

Puzzle Matching

A fun, colorful match-3 puzzle with cheerful graphics and relaxing gameplay for all ages.

Flappy Flight Arcade Game

Flappy Flight Arcade Game

Timing Reflex

Flappy Flight is a fun, free timing game that is easy to play and hard to put down.

Color Puzzle: Pigment Challenge

Color Puzzle: Pigment Challenge

Puzzle Strategy

A colorful and clever puzzle game that challenges your strategic thinking. Perfect for casual fun.

Dot Connection Puzzle Game

Dot Connection Puzzle Game

Puzzle Logic

A relaxing and free line puzzle game for all ages. Simple to learn but offers satisfying challenges.

Egg Balance 3D Platform Game

Egg Balance 3D Platform Game

Balance Precision

A unique physics platformer that rewards patience and precision. Great for casual players seeking a calm challenge.

Knockout Party Arcade Game

Knockout Party Arcade Game

Party Multiplayer

Knockout Party Arcade Game is a charming, luck-based party game that brings friends together for lighthearted fun.

Collect & Clear Arcade Game

Collect & Clear Arcade Game

Casual Puzzle

A colorful, family-friendly arcade puzzle that is easy to learn and fun to master.

Retro Challenge Online Arcade

Retro Challenge Online Arcade

Casual Retro

Retro Challenge Online Arcade offers charming retro minigames with adjustable difficulty, perfect for quick, family-friendly fun.

Maze Queen: Classic Labyrinth Puzzle

Maze Queen: Classic Labyrinth Puzzle

Maze Logic

A clean, family-friendly maze puzzle that challenges spatial reasoning with progressively harder levels and nostalgic charm.

Autumn Jigsaw Puzzle Game

Autumn Jigsaw Puzzle Game

Jigsaw Seasonal

A delightful, family-friendly autumn puzzle game with cheerful imagery and relaxing gameplay. Perfect for all ages.

Tractor Route Puzzle Game

Tractor Route Puzzle Game

Strategy Logic

A relaxing yet challenging path puzzle with charming farm visuals and no time pressure.

Slide Puzzle: Vehicles and Portraits

Slide Puzzle: Vehicles and Portraits

Brain Teaser Family Game

A relaxing and family-friendly puzzle game with beautiful themes. Easy to learn and perfect for short breaks.

Key and Door Logic Puzzle

Key and Door Logic Puzzle

Logic Brain Teaser

A delightful logic puzzle that challenges your brain without stress. Perfect for family fun.

Hexa Balance Tower Puzzle

Hexa Balance Tower Puzzle

Physics Strategy

A clever physics puzzle that challenges your balance and strategy. Perfect for quick, family-friendly fun.

Charmland Match 3 Puzzle

Charmland Match 3 Puzzle

Match 3 Casual

A charming match-3 puzzle with a heartwarming story and relaxing gameplay for all ages.

Single Line Puzzle Challenge

Single Line Puzzle Challenge

Brain Teaser Logic

A relaxing brain teaser that sharpens logic and spatial reasoning. Hundreds of puzzles keep it engaging.

Hero Stack Match Puzzle

Hero Stack Match Puzzle

Matching Strategy

Hero Stack Match Puzzle offers cheerful visuals and simple tap controls, making it a delightful family puzzle game.

Tap Robot Diamond Puzzle

Tap Robot Diamond Puzzle

Arcade Reflex

A delightful reflex puzzle game with simple controls and charming visuals. Perfect for quick play sessions.

Photon Zone Logic Puzzle

Photon Zone Logic Puzzle

Logic Brain Teaser

A calm yet challenging puzzle game with 15 clever mazes. Great for logical thinkers of all ages.

Colorful Car Jigsaw Puzzle

Colorful Car Jigsaw Puzzle

Family Casual

Bright, relaxing puzzles with cute car images. Perfect for unwinding. Great for all ages.

Burj Khalifa Jigsaw Puzzle

Burj Khalifa Jigsaw Puzzle

Jigsaw Casual

A calm and enjoyable 64-piece jigsaw puzzle of the Burj Khalifa. Perfect for relaxing without pressure.

Tree Celebration Jigsaw Puzzle

Tree Celebration Jigsaw Puzzle

Nature Relaxation

A calm and beautiful nature puzzle game with adjustable difficulty, perfect for relaxation and brain training.

Reflex Dodge Challenge

Reflex Dodge Challenge

Reflex Dodge

A clean, free browser reflex game that tests your timing and concentration with increasing difficulty.

Kogama: Bird Parkour Challenge

Kogama: Bird Parkour Challenge

Timing Agility

A fun, free arcade parkour game with simple controls and colorful visuals. Great for quick play sessions.

Geometry Dash Reflex Arcade

Geometry Dash Reflex Arcade

A fun, free reflex game with smooth controls and star collection. Great for quick breaks.

Sweets Time Match Puzzle

Sweets Time Match Puzzle

A delightful match-three puzzle with charming visuals and relaxing gameplay. Perfect for unwinding.

Orbit Ring Puzzle Game

Orbit Ring Puzzle Game

A relaxing puzzle game that challenges your timing and spatial awareness. Simple controls and increasing difficulty keep it engaging.

Bouncing Ball Brick Breaker

Bouncing Ball Brick Breaker

Puzzle Arcade

A cheerful brick breaker with simple tap controls and vibrant graphics. Perfect for family fun.

Neon Blade Flip Arcade Challenge

Neon Blade Flip Arcade Challenge

Skill-Based Arcade

Neon Blade Flip Arcade Challenge offers relaxing yet engaging skill gameplay with vibrant graphics and easy controls for all ages.

Cheerful Gum Arcade Puzzle

Cheerful Gum Arcade Puzzle

Family Arcade

A delightful casual puzzle game with quirky characters and creative gum-chewing challenges.

Squirrel Launch Journey 2

Squirrel Launch Journey 2

Arcade Physics

A fun and relaxing arcade game with simple controls and satisfying upgrades. Great for all ages.

Open Restaurant: Time Management Game

Open Restaurant: Time Management Game

Simulation Family Friendly

Open Restaurant is a delightful time management game with cheerful graphics and satisfying progression. Perfect for casual players.

Button Journey Puzzle

Button Journey Puzzle

Puzzle Family

A delightful puzzle game that challenges the mind with creative, family-friendly fun and charming visuals.

Creature Pairs Memory Puzzle

Creature Pairs Memory Puzzle

Puzzle Card Game

A charming memory card game with friendly creatures that is fun for all ages and easy to play online.

Spell School: Kids Spelling Adventure

Spell School: Kids Spelling Adventure

Educational Puzzle

Spell School makes spelling fun with picture clues and bright graphics. Perfect for young learners.

Sky Escape Pilot

Sky Escape Pilot

Reflex Action

A fun reflex-based plane game with simple controls and endless challenge. Great for quick sessions.

Reflex Rush Arcade Challenge

Reflex Rush Arcade Challenge

A fun, fast paced reflex game with simple controls and bright graphics. Great for quick play sessions.